Oklahoma Code § 11-26-104
Title 11. Cities And Towns: Conveyance or devise of lot in trust
A.  As used in this section, “lot” means a tract of land as
defined in Section 1 of this act.
B.  Any burial lot in any cemetery owned by a municipality, or
by an association incorporated for cemetery purposes under the laws
of Oklahoma, may be conveyed or devised by the owner back to and
held by such company, municipality, or association in perpetual
trust for the purpose of its preservation as a place of burial.  The
lot so conveyed shall thereafter remain forever inalienable by act
of the parties, but the right to use the same as a place of burial
of the dead of the family of the owner and his descendants from
generation to generation shall remain, unless the deed of conveyance
in trust shall provide that interments in such lot shall be confined
to the bodies of specified persons, in which case the lot shall be
forever preserved as the burial place of the persons specified in
the deed and shall never be used for any other purpose whatever.
However, no conveyance in trust shall be made without the consent of
the cemetery company or association in whose cemetery the burial lot
is located, or of the governing body or board of cemetery trustees
of the municipality.