Oklahoma Code § 11-17-107A
Title 11. Cities And Towns: Special Investigative Unit Auditing Revolving Fund
There is hereby created in the State Treasury a revolving fund
for the State Auditor and Inspector to be designated the "Special
Investigative Unit Auditing Revolving Fund".  The fund shall be a
continuing fund, not subject to fiscal year limitations, and shall
consist of all monies received by the State Auditor and Inspector
from funds withheld from a municipality's allocations of gasoline
taxes as provided in Section 17-107 of Title 11 of the Oklahoma
Statutes and all monies received from legislative appropriations for
the purpose of conducting investigative municipal audits.  All
monies accruing to the credit of such fund are hereby appropriated
and may be budgeted and expended by the State Auditor and Inspector
for the purpose of offsetting expenses incurred from special
investigative audit activities relating to municipal government.
Expenditures from the fund shall be made upon warrants issued by the
State Treasurer against claims filed as prescribed by law with the
Director of the Office of Management and Enterprise Services for
approval and payment.