Oklahoma Code § 10A-2-2-503
Title 10A. Children And Juvenile Code: Disposition orders - Revocation, modification and
redisposition.
A.  The following kinds of orders of disposition may be made in
respect to children adjudicated in need of supervision or
* * *
restitution order has not been satisfied, the
court shall enter a judgment of restitution in
favor of each person entitled to restitution for
the unpaid balance of any restitution ordered
pursuant to this subparagraph.  The clerk of the
court shall send a copy of the judgment of
restitution to each person who is entitled to
restitution.  The judgment shall be a lien
against all property of the individual or
individuals ordered to pay restitution and may be
enforced by the victim or any other person or
entity named in the judgment to receive
restitution in the same manner as enforcing
monetary judgments.  The restitution judgment
does not expire until paid in full and is deemed
to be a criminal penalty for the purposes of a
federal bankruptcy involving the child,
d. order the child to pay the fine which would have been
imposed had such child been convicted of such crime as
an adult.  Any such fine collected pursuant to this
paragraph shall be deposited in a special Work
Restitution Fund to be established by the court to
allow children otherwise unable to pay restitution to
work in community service projects in the private or
public sector to earn money to compensate their
victims,
e. order the cancellation or denial of driving privileges
as provided by Sections 6-107.1 and 6-107.2 of Title
47 of the Oklahoma Statutes,
f. sanction detention in the residence of the child or
facility designated by the Office of Juvenile Affairs
or the juvenile bureau for such purpose for up to five
(5) days, order weekend detention in a place other
than a juvenile detention facility or shelter,
tracking, or house arrest with electronic monitoring,
and
g. impose consequences, including detention as provided
for in subparagraph f of this paragraph, for
postadjudicatory violations of probation;
8.  The court may order the child to participate in the Juvenile
Drug Court Program;
9.  The court may dismiss the petition or otherwise terminate
its jurisdiction at any time for good cause shown; and
10.  In any dispositional order removing a child from the home
of the child, the court shall, in addition to the findings required
by Section 2-2-105 of this title, make a determination that, in
accordance with the best interests of the child and the protection
of the public, reasonable efforts have been made to provide for the
return of the child to the home of the child, or that efforts to
reunite the family are not required as provided in Section 2-2-105
of this title, and reasonable efforts are being made to finalize an
alternate permanent placement for the child.
B.  Prior to adjudication or as directed by a law enforcement
subpoena or court order, a school district may disclose educational
records to the court or juvenile justice system for purposes of
determining the ability of the juvenile justice system to
effectively serve a child.  Any disclosure of educational records
shall be in accordance with the requirements of the Family
Educational Rights and Privacy Act of 1974 (FERPA).  If the parent,
guardian, or custodian of a child adjudicated a delinquent child
asserts that the child has approval not to attend school pursuant to
Section 10-105 of Title 70 of the Oklahoma Statutes, the court or
the Office of Juvenile Affairs may require the parent to provide a
copy of the written, joint agreement to that effect between the
school administrator of the school district where the child attends
school and the parent, guardian, or custodian of the child.
C.  With respect to a child adjudicated a delinquent child for a
violent offense, within thirty (30) days of the date of the
adjudication either the juvenile bureau in counties which have a
juvenile bureau or the Office of Juvenile Affairs in all other
counties shall notify the superintendent of the school district in
which the child is enrolled or intends to enroll of the delinquency
adjudication and the offense for which the child was adjudicated.
D.  No child who has been adjudicated in need of supervision may
be placed in a secure facility.
E.  No child charged in a state or municipal court with a
violation of state or municipal traffic laws or ordinances, or
convicted therefor, may be incarcerated in jail for the violation
unless the charge for which the arrest was made would constitute a
felony if the child were an adult.  Nothing contained in this
subsection shall prohibit the detention of a juvenile for traffic-
related offenses prior to the filing of a petition in the district
court alleging delinquency as a result of the acts and nothing
contained in this section shall prohibit detaining a juvenile
pursuant to Section 2-2-102 of this title.
F.  The court may revoke or modify a disposition order and may
order redisposition.  The child whose disposition is being
considered for revocation or modification at said hearing shall be
afforded the following rights:
1.  Notice by the filing of a motion for redisposition by the
district attorney.  The motion shall be served on the child and the
parent or legal guardian of the child at least five (5) business
days prior to the hearing;
2.  The proceedings shall be heard without a jury and shall
require establishment of the facts alleged by a preponderance of the
evidence;
3.  During the proceeding, the child shall have the right to be
represented by counsel, to present evidence, and to confront any
witness testifying against the child;
4.  Any modification, revocation or redisposition removing the
child from the physical custody of a parent or guardian shall be
subject to review on appeal, as in other appeals of delinquent
cases;
5.  If the child is placed in secure detention, bail may be
allowed pending appeal; and
6.  The court shall not enter an order removing the child from
* * *