Oklahoma Code § 10A-1-4-904
Title 10A. Children And Juvenile Code: Termination of parental rights in certain situations
A.  A court shall not terminate the rights of a parent to a
child unless:
1.  The child has been adjudicated to be deprived either prior
to or concurrently with a proceeding to terminate parental rights;
and
2.  Termination of parental rights is in the best interests of
the child.
B.  The court may terminate the rights of a parent to a child
based upon the following legal grounds:
1.  Upon the duly acknowledged written consent of a parent, who
voluntarily agrees to termination of parental rights.
a. The voluntary consent for termination of parental
rights shall be signed under oath and recorded before
a judge of a court of competent jurisdiction and
accompanied by the judge’s certificate that the terms
and consequences of the consent were fully explained
in detail in English and were fully understood by the
parent or that the consent was translated into a
language that the parent understood.
b. A voluntary consent for termination of parental rights
is effective when it is signed and may not be revoked
except upon clear and convincing evidence that the
consent was executed by reason of fraud or duress.
c. However, notwithstanding the provisions in this
paragraph, in any proceeding for a voluntary
termination of parental rights to an Indian child, the
consent of the parent may be withdrawn for any reason
at any time prior to the entry of a final decree of
termination.  Any consent given prior to, or within
ten (10) days after, the birth of an Indian child
shall not be valid;
2.  A finding that a parent who is entitled to custody of the
child has abandoned the child;
3.  A finding that the child is an abandoned infant;
4.  A finding that the parent of a child:
a. has voluntarily placed physical custody of the child
with the Department of Human Services or with a child-
placing agency for out-of-home placement,
b. has not complied with the placement agreement, and
c. has not demonstrated during such period a firm
intention to resume physical custody of the child or
to make permanent legal arrangements for the care of
the child;
5.  A finding that:
a. the parent has failed to correct the condition which
led to the deprived adjudication of the child, and
b. the parent has been given at least three (3) months to
correct the condition;
6.  A finding that:
a. the rights of the parent to another child have been
terminated, and
b. the conditions that led to the prior termination of
parental rights have not been corrected;
7.  A finding that a parent who does not have custody of the
child has, for at least six (6) out of the twelve (12) months
immediately preceding the filing of the petition or motion for
termination of parental rights, willfully failed or refused or has
neglected to contribute to the support of the child:
a. as specified by an order entered by a court of
competent jurisdiction adjudicating the duty, amount
and manner of support, or
b. where an order of child support does not exist,
according to the financial ability of the parent to
* * *