Oklahoma Code § 10A-1-4-807
Title 10A. Children And Juvenile Code: Review hearing
A.  1.  Every case regarding a child alleged or adjudicated to
be deprived shall be reviewed by the court at a hearing no later
* * *
child is not in the best interests of the child that is based upon a
consideration that the child is presently not capable of functioning
in a family setting, the court shall reevaluate the status of the
child every ninety (90) days until there is a final determination
that the child cannot be placed in a family setting.
3.  At any time during the pendency of the case, any party may
request the court to review the case.  If granted, the requesting
party shall serve notice on all parties of the date and time of the
hearing.
B.  If a foster parent, group home, preadoptive parent, or
relative is currently providing care for a child, the Department
shall give the foster parent, group home, preadoptive parent, or
relative notice of a proceeding concerning the child.  A foster
parent, group home representative, preadoptive parent, or relative
providing care for a child has the right to be heard at the
proceeding.  Except when allowed to intervene, the foster parent,
group home, preadoptive parent, or relative providing care for the
child is not considered a party to the juvenile court proceeding
solely because of notice and the right to be heard at the
proceeding.
C.  The court shall receive all evidence helpful in deciding the
issues before the court including, but not limited to, oral and
written reports, which may be admitted and relied upon to the extent
of their probative value, even though not competent for purposes of
an adjudicatory hearing.  All service provider progress reports and
critical incident reports shall be submitted to the court and shall
also be delivered to the district attorney, the attorney or
attorneys representing the parents or group home, the child's
attorney and guardian ad litem, if applicable, and the relevant
tribe or tribes, if applicable.
D.  At each review hearing the court shall:
1.  Determine and include the following in its orders:
a. whether the individualized service plan, services, and
placement meet the special needs and best interests of
the child with the child's health, safety, and
educational needs specifically addressed,
b. whether there is a need for the continued placement of
the child,
c. whether the current permanency plan for the child
remains the appropriate plan to meet the health,
safety, and best interests of the child,
d. whether the services set forth in the individualized
service plan and the responsibilities of the parties
need to be clarified or modified due to the
availability of additional information or changed
circumstances or as the court determines to be in the
best interests of the child and necessary for the
correction of the conditions that led to the
adjudication of the child,
e. whether the terms of visitation need to be modified,
including the visitation with siblings if separated,
f. the time frame that should be followed to achieve
reunification or other permanent plan for the child,
g. whether reasonable efforts have been made to provide
for the safe return of the child to the child's own
home.  If the court determines or has previously
determined that reasonable efforts are not required
pursuant to the provisions of Section 1-4-809 of this
title, or that continuation of reasonable efforts to
reunite the child with the child's family is
inconsistent with the permanency plan for the child,
the court shall determine if reasonable efforts are
being made to place the child in a timely manner in
accordance with the permanency plan and determine the
steps necessary to finalize permanency for the child,
h. where appropriate, when the child is fourteen (14)
years of age or older, whether services are being
provided that will assist the child in making the
transition from foster care to a successful adulthood.
The court shall inquire or cause inquiry to be made of
the child regarding any proposed independent living
plan,
i. whether the nature and extent of services being
provided the child and parent or parents of the child
are adequate and shall order that additional services
be provided or studies, assessments, or evaluations be
conducted, if necessary, to ensure the safety of the
child and to protect the child from further physical,
mental, or emotional harm, or to correct the
conditions that led to the adjudication,
j. whether, in accordance with the safety or well-being
of any child, reasonable efforts have been made to:
(1) place siblings, who have been removed, together
in the same foster care, guardianship, or
adoptive placement, and
(2) provide for frequent visitation or other ongoing
interaction in the case of siblings who have been
removed and who are not placed together, and
k. whether, during the ninety-day period immediately
prior to the date on which the child in the custody of
the Department will attain eighteen (18) years of age,
the Department and, as appropriate, other
representatives of the child are providing the child
with assistance and support in developing an
appropriate transition plan that is personalized at
the direction of the child, that includes specific
options on housing, health insurance, education, local
opportunities for mentors and continuing support
services, and work force supports and employment
services, and is as detailed as the child may elect;
2.  Consider in-state and out-of-state placement options for the
child; and
3.  Determine the safety of the child and consider fully all
relevant prior and current information including, but not limited
to, the report or reports submitted pursuant to Sections 1-4-805 and
1-4-808 of this title.
E.  In making its findings, the court shall consider the
following:
1.  Whether compliance with the individualized service plan has
occurred, including whether the Department has provided care that is
consistent with the health, safety, and educational needs of the
* * *