Oklahoma Code § 10A-1-4-707
Title 10A. Children And Juvenile Code: Dispositional orders - Determinations
A.  The following kinds of dispositional orders may be made and
shall be in accordance with the best interests of the child:
* * *
7.  The court may order a permanent guardianship to be
established as more fully set forth in Section 1-4-709 of this
title.
8.  Except as otherwise provided by law, the court may dismiss
the petition and terminate its jurisdiction at any time for good
cause shown when doing so is in the best interests of the child.
B.  Any order entered pursuant to this section shall include:
1.  A statement informing the child's parent that the
consequences of noncompliance with the requirement of the court may
include termination of the parent's rights with respect to the
child; or
2.  A statement informing the child's legal guardian or
custodian that the consequences of noncompliance with the
requirement of the court may include removal of the child from the
custody of the legal guardian or custodian.
C.  1.  In any dispositional order removing a child from the
home of the child, the court shall make a determination as to
whether, in accordance with the best interests and the health,
safety, or welfare of the child, reasonable efforts have been made
to provide for the safe return of the child to the child's own home.
2.  If reasonable efforts are required for the safe return of
the child to the child's home, the court shall allow the parent of
the child not less than three (3) months to correct the conditions
which led to the adjudication of the child as a deprived child;
however, the time period for reunification services may not exceed
seventeen (17) months from the date that the child was initially
removed from the child's home, absent a finding of compelling
reasons to the contrary.
3.  If the court finds that continuation of reasonable efforts
to return the child home are inconsistent with the permanency plan
for a child, the court shall determine whether reasonable efforts
have been made to complete the steps necessary to finalize the
permanent placement of the child.
4.  Reasonable efforts to reunite the child with the child's
family shall not be required pursuant to the provisions of Section
1-4-809 of this title.
D.  In any dispositional order involving a child sixteen (16)
years of age or older, the court shall make a determination, where
appropriate, of the services needed to assist the child to make the
transition from out-of-home care to independent living.
E.  In accordance with the safety or well-being of any child,
the court shall determine in any dispositional order whether
reasonable efforts have been made to:
1.  Place siblings, who have been removed, together in the same
foster care, guardianship, or adoptive placement; and
2.  Provide for frequent visitation or other ongoing interaction
in the case of siblings who have been removed and who are not placed
together.