Oklahoma Code § 10A-1-4-704
Title 10A. Children And Juvenile Code: Individualized service plan
A.  The Department of Human Services or a licensed child-placing
agency shall prepare and maintain a written individualized service
plan for any child that has been adjudicated to be a deprived child.
B.  The plan shall be furnished to the court within thirty (30)
days after the adjudication of the child and shall be made available
to counsel for the parties and any applicable tribe by the
Department or the licensed child-placing agency having custody of
the child or responsibility for the supervision of the case.
C.  1.  The individualized service plan shall be based upon a
comprehensive assessment and evaluation of the child and family and
shall be developed with the participation of the parent, legal
guardian, or legal custodian of the child, the attorney for the
child, the guardian ad litem for the child, if any, the child’s
tribe, and the child, if appropriate.  The health and safety of the
child shall be the paramount concern in the development of the plan.
2.  If any part of the plan is disputed or not approved by the
court, an evidentiary hearing may be held and at its conclusion, the
court shall determine the content of the individualized service plan
in accord with the evidence presented and the best interests of the
child.
3.  When approved by the court, each individualized service plan
shall be incorporated and made a part of the dispositional order of
the court.
4.  The plan shall be signed by:
a. the parent or parents or legal guardian of the child,
b. the attorney for the parent or parents or legal
guardian of the child,
c. the child’s attorney,
d. the guardian ad litem of the child, which may be a
court-appointed special advocate,
e. a representative of the child’s tribe,
f. the child, if possible, and
g. the Department or other responsible agency.
D.  1.  Every service plan prepared shall be individualized and
specific to each child and the family of the child and shall require
consideration of each child’s and family’s circumstances, including,
but not limited to, the parents’ work schedule, mode of
transportation, and distance from their place of living and place of
work to service providers.
2.  The individualized service plan shall be written in simple
and clear English.  If English is not the principal language of the
parent, legal guardian, or custodian of the child, and such person
is unable to read or comprehend the English language, to the extent
possible the plan shall be written in the principal language of the
person.
3.  The individualized service plan may be modified based on
changing circumstances consistent with the correction of the
conditions that led to the adjudication of the child or other
conditions inconsistent with the health, safety, or welfare of the
child.
4.  The individualized service plan shall be measurable,
realistic and consistent with the requirements of other court
orders.
E.  The individualized service plan shall include, but not be
limited to:
1.  A history of the child and family, including identification
of the problems or conditions leading to the deprived child
adjudication and the changes the parent or parents must make in
order for the child to safely remain in or return to the home;
2.  Identification of time-limited reunification services to be
provided to the parent, legal guardian, or legal custodian,
stepparent, other adult person living in the home, or other family
members.  Provided, however, that such reunification services shall
be part of any individualized service plan for the period of fifteen
(15) months that begins on the date the child entered foster care.
If a parent has not corrected the circumstances which led the child
to be adjudicated to be a deprived child after such period of
fifteen (15) months and if the court makes a finding pursuant to
paragraph 16 of subsection B of Section 1-4-904 of this title, then
a petition or motion for termination of parental rights shall be
filed by the district attorney pursuant to Section 1-4-902 of this
title;
3.  Identification of the specific services to be provided to
the child including, but not limited to, educational, vocational
educational, medical, drug or alcohol abuse treatment, or counseling
or other treatment services.  The most recent available health and
educational records of the child shall be provided to the court upon
the court’s request including:
a. the names and addresses of the child’s health and
educational providers,
b. the child’s grade-level performance,
c. the child’s school record,
d. a record of the child’s immunizations,
e. the child’s known medical problems, including any
known communicable diseases,
f. the child’s medications, and
g. any other relevant health and education information;
4.  A schedule of the frequency of services and the means by
which delivery of the services will be assured or, as necessary, the
proposed means by which support services or other assistance will be
provided to enable the parent or the child to obtain the services;
5.  The name of the social worker assigned to the case;
6.  A projected date for the completion of the individualized
service plan;
7.  Performance criteria that will measure the progress of the
child and family toward completion of the individualized service
plan including, but not limited to, time frames for achieving
objectives and addressing the identified problems;
8.  The name and business address of the attorney representing
the child;
9.  If the child is placed outside the home, the individualized
service plan shall further provide:
a. the sequence and time frame for services to be
provided to the parent, the child, and if the child is
placed in foster care, the foster parent, to
facilitate the child’s return home or to another
permanent placement,
b. a description of the child’s placement and explanation
about whether it is the least-restrictive placement
* * *