Oklahoma Code § 10A-1-2-104
Title 10A. Children And Juvenile Code: Immunity from civil and criminal liability -
Presumption.
A.  Any person who, in good faith and exercising due care,
reports suspected child abuse or neglect, or who allows access to a
child by persons authorized to investigate a report concerning the
child shall have immunity from any liability, civil or criminal,
that might otherwise be incurred or imposed.  Any such participant
shall have the same immunity with respect to participation in any
judicial proceeding resulting from such report.
B.  For purposes of any proceeding, civil or criminal, the good
faith of any person in making a report pursuant to the provisions of
Section 1-2-101 of this title shall be presumed.
C.  A child advocacy center that is accredited by the National
Children's Alliance, and the employees thereof, who are acting in
good faith and exercising due care shall have immunity from civil
liability that may be incurred or imposed through participation in
the investigation process and any judicial proceeding resulting from
the investigation process.
Added by Laws 1965, c. 43, § 3, emerg. eff. March 18, 1965.  Amended
by Laws 1977, c. 172, § 3, eff. Oct. 1, 1977; Laws 1984, c. 85, § 2,
eff. Nov. 1, 1984; Laws 1989, c. 67, § 1, emerg. eff. April 13,
1989; Laws 1995, c. 353, § 5, eff. Nov. 1, 1995.  Renumbered from §
847 of Title 21 by Laws 1995, c. 353, § 20, eff. Nov. 1, 1995.
Amended by Laws 2000, c. 293, § 1, emerg. eff. June 5, 2000; Laws
2005, c. 184, § 2, emerg. eff. May 17, 2005; Laws 2009, c. 233, §
81, emerg. eff. May 21, 2009.  Renumbered from § 7105 of Title 10 by