Oklahoma Code § 10-7700-502
Title 10. Children: Order for genetic testing – Order for in utero
testing not allowed.
A.  In a civil action in which paternity is a relevant fact and
at issue, except as otherwise provided in this Article and Article 6
of the Uniform Parentage Act, the court shall order the child and
other designated individuals to submit to genetic testing if the
request is made by a party to the proceeding to determine parentage.
B.  The Department of Human Services Child Support Enforcement
Division may order genetic testing only if there is no presumed,
acknowledged, or adjudicated father.
C.  If a request for genetic testing of a child is made before
birth, the court or the Department of Human Services may not order
in utero testing.
D.  If two or more men are subject to court-ordered genetic
testing, the testing may be ordered concurrently or sequentially.