Oklahoma Code § 10-7700-302
Title 10. Children: Requirements of acknowledgment – Void and voidable
acknowledgment.
A.  An acknowledgment of paternity shall:
1.  Be in a record and on the form prescribed by the Department
of Human Services pursuant to Section 20 of this act;
2.  Be signed, or otherwise authenticated, under penalty of
perjury by the mother and by the man seeking to establish his
paternity;
3.  State that the child whose paternity is being acknowledged:
a. does not have a presumed father, or has a presumed
father whose full name is stated, and
b. does not have another acknowledged or adjudicated
father;
4.  State whether there has been genetic testing and, if so,
that the acknowledging man’s claim of paternity is consistent with
the results of the testing; and
5.  State that the signatories understand that the
acknowledgment is the equivalent of a judicial adjudication of
paternity of the child and that a challenge to the acknowledgment is
permitted only under limited circumstances and is barred after two
(2) years.
B.  An acknowledgment of paternity shall be void if it:
1.  States that another man is a presumed father, unless a
denial of paternity signed or otherwise authenticated by the
presumed father is filed with the State Department of Health,
Division of Vital Records; or
2.  States that another man is an acknowledged or adjudicated
father.
C.  An acknowledgment of paternity is voidable if it falsely
denies the existence of a presumed, acknowledged, or adjudicated
father of the child.
D.  A presumed father may sign or otherwise authenticate an
acknowledgment of paternity.