Oklahoma Code § 10-7700-102
Title 10. Children: Definitions
For purposes of the Uniform Parentage Act:
1.  "Acknowledged father" means a man who has established a
father-child relationship by signing an acknowledgment of paternity
under Article 3 of the Uniform Parentage Act;
2.  "Adjudicated father" means a man who has been adjudicated by
a court of competent jurisdiction to be the father of a child;
3.  "Alleged father" means a man who alleges himself to be, or
is alleged to be, the genetic father or a possible genetic father of
a child, but whose paternity has not been determined.  The term does
not include a presumed father;
4.  "Child" means an individual of any age whose parentage may
be determined under the Uniform Parentage Act;
5.  "Determination of parentage" means the establishment of the
parent-child relationship by the signing of an acknowledgment of
paternity under this section or adjudication by the court;
6.  "Duress" means use of physical or psychological force to
coerce a person to sign an acknowledgment of paternity;
7.  "Effective date" means when the acknowledgment of paternity
is fully executed, by the later of the signature dates;
8.  "Ethnic or racial group" means, for purposes of genetic
testing, a recognized group that an individual identifies as all or
part of the individual's ancestry or that is so identified by other
information;
9.  "Fraud" means an intentional misrepresentation of a material
fact that could not have been discovered with reasonable diligence
and was reasonably relied upon;
10.  "Genetic testing" means an analysis of genetic markers to
exclude or identify a man as the father or a woman as the mother of
a child.  The term includes an analysis of one or a combination of
the following:
a. deoxyribonucleic acid, and
b. blood-group antigens, red-cell antigens, human-
leukocyte antigens, serum enzymes, serum proteins, or
red-cell enzymes;
11.  "Man" means a male individual of any age;
12.  "Material mistake of fact" means a mistake as to the facts
that could not have been known at the time a signatory executed an
acknowledgment of paternity;
13.  "Parent" means an individual who has established a parent-
child relationship under Section 7700-201 of this title;
14.  "Parent-child relationship" means the legal relationship
between a child and a parent of the child.  The term includes the
mother-child relationship and the father-child relationship;
15.  "Paternity index" means the likelihood of paternity
calculated by computing the ratio between:
a. the likelihood that the tested man is the father,
based on the genetic markers of the tested man,
mother, and child, conditioned on the hypothesis that
the tested man is the father of the child, and
b. the likelihood that the tested man is not the father,
based on the genetic markers of the tested man,
mother, and child, conditioned on the hypothesis that
the tested man is not the father of the child and that
the father is of the same ethnic or racial group as
the tested man;
16.  "Presumed father" means a man who, by operation of law
under Section 7700-204 of this title, is recognized as the father of
a child until that status is rebutted or confirmed in a judicial
proceeding;
17.  "Probability of paternity" means the measure, for the
ethnic or racial group to which the alleged father belongs, of the
probability that the man in question is the father of the child,
compared with a random, unrelated man of the same ethnic or racial
group, expressed as a percentage incorporating the paternity index
and a prior probability;
18.  "Record" means information that is inscribed on a tangible
medium or that is stored in an electronic or other medium and is
retrievable in perceivable form;
19.  "Signatory" means an individual who authenticates a record
and is bound by its terms; and
20.  "State" means a State of the United States, the District of
Columbia, Puerto Rico, the United States Virgin Islands, or any
territory or insular possession subject to the jurisdiction of the
United States.