Oklahoma Code § 10-7505-2.1
Title 10. Children: Preadoption termination of parental rights
A.  1.  Prior to the filing of a petition for adoption, a child-
placing agency, attorney, or prospective adoptive parent to whom a
* * *
application of any person who waived notice pursuant to paragraph 4
of subsection B of this section.
H.  A proceeding pursuant to this section for termination of
parental rights shall be heard by the court without a jury.
I.  An appeal may be taken from any final order, judgment, or
decree rendered pursuant to this section to the Supreme Court by any
person aggrieved thereby, in the manner provided for appeals from
the court as provided in this subsection.
1.  In an appeal concerning the termination of parental rights
pursuant to this section, the designation of record by the appellant
shall be filed in the trial court within ten (10) days after the
date of the judgment.  The counter designation of record by the
appellee shall be filed in the trial court ten (10) days after
designation of record by the appellant is filed in the trial court.
2.  All appeals of cases concerning the termination of parental
rights pursuant to this section shall be initiated by filing a
petition in error in the Supreme Court within thirty (30) days of
the filing of the order, judgment, or decree appealed from.  The
record on appeal shall be completed within thirty (30) days from the
filing of the petition in error.  Any response to the petition in
error shall be filed within twenty (20) days from the filing of the
petition in error.
3.  The briefing schedule is established as follows:
a. the brief in chief of the appellant shall be filed
twenty (20) days after the trial court clerk notifies
all parties that the record is complete and such
notice has been filed in the office of the Clerk of
the Supreme Court,
b. an answer brief of the appellee shall be filed fifteen
(15) days after the brief in chief of the appellant is
filed, and
c. a reply brief of the appellant may be filed within ten
(10) days after the answer brief of the appellee is
filed.
J.  The pendency of an appeal shall not suspend the order of the
district court regarding a minor, nor shall it remove the minor from
the custody of that court or of the person, institution, or agency
to whose care such minor has been committed, unless the Supreme
Court shall so order.
K.  Any appeal when docketed should have priority over all cases
pending on said docket.  Adjudication of the appeals and in any
other proceedings concerning the relinquishment of the child or the
termination of parental rights pursuant to this section shall be
expedited by the Supreme Court.
L.  1.  The preadoption termination of parental rights pursuant
to this section terminates the parent-child relationship, including
the right of the parent to the custody of the child and the right of
the parent to visit the child, the right of the parent to control
the training and education of the child, the necessity for the
parent to consent to the adoption of the child, the right of the
parent to the earnings of the child, and the right of the parent to
inherit from or through the child.  Provided, that this subsection
shall not in any way affect the right of the child to inherit from
the parent.
2.  Termination of parental rights shall not terminate the duty
of the putative father or parent whose rights have been terminated
to support the child unless the court determines the person is not
the parent.  The duty of a putative father or parent to support the
minor child shall not be terminated until such time as a final
decree of adoption has been entered.