Oklahoma Code § 10-556
Title 10. Children: Human embryo transfer and donation – Consents – Legal
rights, obligations or interests.
A.  1.  No person shall perform the technique of human embryo
transfer unless currently licensed to practice medicine in this
state, and then only at the request and with the written consent of
the husband and wife desiring to receive the human embryo transfer.
In addition, the written consent of the husband and wife donating
the human embryo shall be obtained by the physician.
2.  The written consent of the husband and wife desiring to
receive the human embryo transfer shall be executed and acknowledged
by both the husband and wife, by the physician who is to perform the
technique, and by any judge of a court having adoption jurisdiction
in this state.  The original of the executed consent shall be filed
with the court in conformity to Section 553 of Title 10 of the
Oklahoma Statutes.
3.  The original of the written consent of the husband and wife
donating the human embryo shall be filed with the court by the
physician performing the technique.
4.  The written consents so filed shall not be open to the
general public.  The information contained therein, may be released
only to persons having a legitimate interest therein as evidenced by
a specific court order.
B.  1.  Any child or children born as a result of a human embryo
transfer donation shall be considered for all legal intents and
purposes, the same as a naturally conceived legitimate child of the
husband and wife that consent to and receive a human embryo
transfer.
2.  The husband and wife donating the human embryo shall be
relieved of all parental responsibilities for any child or children
resulting from the human embryo transfer.
C.  The husband and wife donating the embryo shall have no
right, obligation or interest with respect to a child born as a
result of the donation or to the property of the child by descent or
distribution.
D.  A child born as a result of an embryo transfer donation
shall have no right, obligation or interest with respect to the
husband and wife who donated the embryo.
E.  The transfer and donation of human embryos pursuant to this
section shall not be construed as trafficking in children if:
1.  The human embryo is donated by the biological parents of the
embryo;
2.  The human embryo is not at anytime offered for sale or sold;
and
3.  The human embryo transfer and donation is made pursuant to
the provisions of this section.