Ohio Code § 4731.99
Penalty.
Effective: October 14, 1999
Latest Legislation: House Bill 148 - 123rd General Assembly
(A) Whoever violates section 4731.41, 4731.43, or 4731.60 of the Revised Code is guilty of a felony of the fifth degree on a first offense and a felony of the fourth degree on each subsequent offense.
(B) Whoever violates section 4731.49, 4731.50, or 4731.81 of the Revised Code is guilty of a misdemeanor of the fourth degree on a first offense and a misdemeanor of the first degree on each subsequent offense.
(C) Whoever violates section 4731.46 or 4731.47 of the Revised Code is guilty of a felony of the fifth degree.
(D) Whoever violates section 4731.48 of the Revised Code is guilty of a misdemeanor of the fourth degree.
(E) Whoever violates division (A), (B), (C), or (D) of section 4731.224 of the Revised Code is guilty of a minor misdemeanor on a first offense and a misdemeanor of the fourth degree on each subsequent offense, except that an individual guilty of a subsequent offense shall not be subject to imprisonment, but to a fine alone of up to one thousand dollars for each offense.
(F) Whoever violates section 4731.481 of the Revised Code is guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree.