§ 263.16 Possessing a sexual performance by a child.\n A person is guilty of possessing a sexual performance by a child when,\nknowing the character and content thereof, such person knowingly has in\nsuch person's possession or control, or knowingly accesses with intent\nto view, any performance which includes sexual conduct by a child less\nthan sixteen years of age, including a performance created or altered by\ndigitization as defined in section 245.15 of this part.\n Possessing a sexual performance by a child is a class E felony.\n