§ 155.35 Grand larceny in the third degree.\n A person is guilty of grand larceny in the third degree when such\nperson steals property and:\n 1. when the value of the property exceeds three thousand dollars, or\n 2. the property is an automated teller machine or the contents of an\nautomated teller machine, or\n ** 3. the property consists of retail goods or merchandise stolen\npursuant to a common scheme or plan or a single, ongoing intent to\ndeprive another or others of the property or to appropriate the property\nto the actor or another person and the value of the property exceeds\nthree thousand dollars, which value may be determined by the aggregate\nvalue of all such property regardless of whether the goods or\nmerchandise were stolen from the same owner. Nothing in this subdivision\nshall be read to limit the ability to aggregate the value of any\nproperty or the ability to charge the larceny of retail goods or\nmerchandise under another applicable provision of law.\n ** NB There are 2 sb 3's\n * 3. when such person commits deed theft of one commercial real\nproperty, regardless of the value.\n ** NB There are 2 sb 3's\n Grand larceny in the third degree is a class D felony.\n