§ 1-2.13 Personal representative\n A personal representative is a person who has received letters to\nadminister the estate of a decedent. The term does not include an\nassignee for the benefit of creditors, or a committee, conservator,\ncurator, custodian, guardian, trustee or donee of a power during\nminority.\n