Rule 3014. Statements. Every pleading shall consist of plain and\nconcise statements in consecutively numbered paragraphs. Each paragraph\nshall contain, as far as practicable, a single allegation. Reference to\nand incorporation of allegations may subsequently be by number. Prior\nstatements in a pleading shall be deemed repeated or adopted\nsubsequently in the same pleading whenever express repetition or\nadoption is unnecessary for a clear presentation of the subsequent\nmatters. Separate causes of action or defenses shall be separately\nstated and numbered and may be stated regardless of consistency. Causes\nof action or defenses may be stated alternatively or hypothetically. A\ncopy of any writing which is attached to a pleading is a part thereof\nfor all purposes.\n