§ 690.45 Search warrants; form and content.\n A search warrant must contain:\n 1. The name of the issuing court and, except where the search warrant\nhas been obtained on an oral application, the subscription of the\nissuing judge; and\n 2. Where the search warrant has been obtained on an oral application,\nit shall so indicate and shall state the name of the issuing judge and\nthe time and date on which such judge directed its issuance.\n 3. The name, department or classification of the police officer to\nwhom it is addressed; and\n 4. A description of the property which is the subject of the search,\nor, in the case of a search warrant as defined in paragraph (b) of\nsubdivision two of section 690.05, a description of the person to be\nsearched for; and\n 5. A designation or description of the place, premises or person to\nbe searched, by means of address, ownership, name or any other means\nessential to identification with certainty; and\n 6. A direction that the warrant be executed between the hours of 6:00\nA.M. and 9:00 P.M., or, where the court has specially so determined, an\nauthorization for execution thereof at any time of the day or night; and\n 7. An authorization, where the court has specially so determined,\nthat the executing police officer enter the premises to be searched\nwithout giving notice of his authority and purpose; and\n 8. A direction that the warrant and any property seized pursuant\nthereto be returned and delivered to the court without unnecessary\ndelay; and\n 9. In the case of a search warrant as defined in paragraph (b) of\nsubdivision two of section 690.05, a copy of the warrant of arrest and\nthe underlying accusatory instrument.\n