The governor is authorized to execute a revenue-sharing agreement in the form
SECTION 3. Authorized Class III Gaming.
The Tribe may conduct, only on Indian Lands, subject to all of the terms and
conditions of this Compact, any or all forms of Class III Gaming.
Subject to the foregoing, the Tribe shall establish, in its discretion, by tribal law, such
limitations as it deems appropriate on the number and type of Class III Gaming
conducted, the location of Class III Gaming on Indian Lands, the hours and days of
operation, and betting and pot limits, applicable to such gaming.