New Jersey Code § 56:8-146
Violations, fourth degree crime.
56:8-146 Violations, fourth degree crime.
11. a. It is an unlawful practice and a violation of P.L.1960, c.39 (C.56:8-1 et seq.) to violate any provision of P.L.2004, c.16 (C.56:8-136 et seq.).
b. In addition to any other penalty provided by law, a person who knowingly violates any of the provisions of P.L.2004, c.16 (C.56:8-136 et seq.) is guilty of a crime of the fourth degree.
L.2004, c.16, s.11; amended 2023, c.237, s.33.