New Hampshire Code § 637:3-a
Willful Concealment
I. A person is guilty of willful concealment if, without authority, he or she willfully conceals the goods or merchandise of any store while still upon the premises of such store. Goods or merchandise found concealed upon the person shall be prima facie evidence of willful concealment. Notwithstanding RSA 637:11, willful concealment shall be a misdemeanor. II. A person commits theft if, with the purpose to deprive a merchant of goods or merchandise, he or she knowingly: (a) Removes goods or merchandise from the premises of a merchant; or (b) Alters, transfers, or removes any price marking affixed to goods or merchandise; or (c) Causes the cash register or other sales recording device to reflect less than the merchant's stated or advertised price for the goods or merchandise; or (d) Transfers goods or merchandise from the container in which such goods or merchandise were intended to be sold to another container.