New Hampshire Code § 356:2
Restraints Prohibited
I. Every contract, combination, or conspiracy in restraint of trade is unlawful. II. Every contract, combination, or conspiracy is unlawful which has the purpose or the effect of: (a) Fixing, controlling or maintaining prices, rates, quotations or fees in any part of trade or commerce; or (b) Fixing, controlling, maintaining, limiting or discontinuing the production, manufacture, mining, sale or distribution of any commodity or service; or (c) Allocating or dividing customers or markets in any part of trade or commerce; or (d) Refusing to deal, or coercing, persuading or inducing any person to refuse to deal, with another person; or (e) Fixing or controlling the price quotation of any bid for a public or private contract, submitting sham or complementary bids, or controlling the submission of bids including refusals to bid.