Nevada Code § 88.550
Events causing dissolution
A
limited partnership is dissolved and its affairs must be wound up upon the
happening of the first of the following to occur:
1. At the time specified in the
certificate of limited partnership;
2. Upon the happening of events specified
in writing in the partnership agreement;
3. Written consent of all partners;
4. An event of withdrawal of a general
partner unless at the time there is at least one other general partner and the
written provisions of the partnership agreement permit the business of the
limited partnership to be carried on by the remaining general partner and that
partner does so, but the limited partnership is not dissolved and is not
required to be wound up by reason of any event of withdrawal if, within 90 days
after the withdrawal, all partners agree in writing to continue the business of
the limited partnership and to the appointment of one or more additional
general partners if necessary or desired; or
5. Entry of a decree of judicial dissolution
under NRS 88.555 .