Nevada Code § 78.747
Liability of another person for debt or liability of corporation
1. Except as otherwise specifically
provided by statute or agreement, no person other than a corporation is
individually liable for a debt or liability of the corporation unless the
person acts as the alter ego of the corporation.
2. A person acts as the alter ego of a
corporation only if:
(a) The corporation is influenced and governed by
the person;
(b) There is such unity of interest and ownership
that the corporation and the person are inseparable from each other; and
(c) Adherence to the notion of the corporation
being an entity separate from the person would sanction fraud or promote a
manifest injustice.
3. The question of whether a person acts
as the alter ego of a corporation must be determined by the court as a matter
of law.