Nevada Code § 49.325
Trade secrets
1. A person has a privilege, which may be
claimed by the person or the persons agent or employee, to refuse to disclose
and to prevent other persons from disclosing a trade secret owned by him or
her, if the allowance of the privilege will not tend to conceal fraud or
otherwise work injustice.
2. When disclosure is directed, the judge
shall take such protective measure as the interests of the holder of the
privilege and of the parties and the furtherance of justice may require.