Nevada Code § 49.095
General rule of privilege
A
client has a privilege to refuse to disclose, and to prevent any other person
from disclosing, confidential communications:
1. Between the client or the clients
representative and the clients lawyer or the representative of the clients
lawyer.
2. Between the clients lawyer and the
lawyers representative.
3. Made for the purpose of facilitating
the rendition of professional legal services to the client, by the client or
the clients lawyer to a lawyer representing another in a matter of common
interest.