Nevada Code § 48.077
Contents of lawfully intercepted communications
Except as limited by this section, in addition
to the matters made admissible by NRS
179.465 , the contents of any communication lawfully intercepted under the
laws of the United States or of another jurisdiction before, on or after July
1, 1981, if the interception took place within that jurisdiction, and any
evidence derived from such a communication, are admissible in any action or
proceeding in a court or before an administrative body of this State,
including, without limitation, the Nevada Gaming Commission and the Nevada
Gaming Control Board. Matter otherwise privileged under this title does not
lose its privileged character by reason of any interception.