Nevada Code § 463.200
Application for state license: Contents; supplemental forms
1. Application for a state gaming license
or other Commission action must be made to the Board on forms furnished by the
Board and in accordance with the regulations of the Commission.
2. The application for a license must
include:
(a) The name of the proposed licensee.
(b) The location of the place or places of
business.
(c) The gambling games, gaming device or slot
machines to be operated.
(d) The names of all persons directly or
indirectly interested in the business and the nature of such interest.
(e) Such other information and details as the
Board may require in order to discharge its duty properly.
3. If the application is for a restricted
license on premises not owned by the applicant, the application must include a
sworn and notarized statement from the owner or lessor of the premises
indicating whether the consideration paid by the applicant for the use of the
premises has been or will be increased because of the operation of gaming on
the premises.
4. The Board shall furnish to the
applicant supplemental forms, which the applicant shall complete and file with
the application. Such supplemental forms must require, but must not be limited
to, complete information and details with respect to the applicants
antecedents, habits, character, criminal record, business activities, financial
affairs and business associates, covering at least a 10-year period immediately
preceding the date of filing of the application.