Nevada Code § 40.2514
Unlawful detainer: Assignment or subletting contrary to lease; waste; unlawful business; nuisance; violations of controlled substances laws
A tenant of real property or a mobile home for
a term less than life is guilty of an unlawful detainer when the tenant:
1. Assigns or sublets the leased premises
contrary to the covenants of the lease;
2. Commits or permits waste thereon;
3. Sets up or carries on therein or
thereon any unlawful business;
4. Suffers, permits or maintains on or
about the premises any nuisance that consists of conduct or an ongoing
condition which constitutes an unreasonable obstruction to the free use of
property and causes injury and damage to other tenants or occupants of that
property or adjacent buildings or structures; or
5. Violates any of the provisions of NRS 453.011 to 453.552 , inclusive, except NRS 453.336 , therein or thereon,
and remains
in possession after service upon the tenant of 3 days notice to surrender.