Nevada Code § 398.185
Proceedings: Evidence
1. Irrelevant, immaterial or unduly
repetitious evidence must be excluded from a proceeding. Evidence may be admitted
if it is of the type commonly relied upon by reasonable, prudent persons in the
conduct of their affairs.
2. The laws of this state relating to
privilege must be observed in all proceedings.
3. Objections to evidentiary matters may
be made and must be noted in the record of a proceeding.
4. Evidence may be received in written
form if it will result in an expedited proceeding and will not substantially
prejudice a party.