Nevada Code § 39.120
Court may order sale or partition
If
the evidence establishes to the satisfaction of the court that the property, or
any part of it, is so situated that partition cannot be made without great
prejudice to the owners or if the owners consent, the court may order a sale
thereof. Otherwise, upon the requisite proofs being made, it shall order a
partition according to the respective rights of the parties, as ascertained by
the court, and may appoint a master to partition the property. The court shall
designate the portion of the property to remain undivided for the owners whose
interests remain unknown, or are not ascertained.