Nevada Code § 372.320
Occasional sales
There
are exempted from the taxes imposed by this chapter the gross receipts from
occasional sales of tangible personal property and the storage, use or other
consumption in this State of tangible personal property, the transfer of which
to the purchaser is an occasional sale.