Nevada Code § 31.850
Requisites of affidavit by plaintiff
Where
a delivery is claimed, an affidavit shall be made by the plaintiff, or by
someone in the plaintiffs behalf, and filed with the court showing:
1. That the plaintiff is the owner of the
property claimed (particularly describing it), or is lawfully entitled to the
possession thereof.
2. That the property is wrongfully
detained by the defendant.
3. The alleged cause of the detention
thereof according to the plaintiffs best knowledge, information and belief.
4. That the same has not been taken for a
tax, assessment or fine pursuant to a statute, or seized under an execution or
an attachment against the property of the plaintiff, or, if so seized, that it
is by statute exempt from such seizure.
5. The actual value of the property.