Nevada Code § 31.130
Sale of attached property; proceeds to be deposited in court
Whenever property has been taken by an officer
under a writ of attachment, and it is made to appear satisfactorily to the
court, or a judge thereof, that the interest of the parties to the action will
be subserved by a sale thereof, the court or judge may order such property to
be sold in the same manner as property is sold under an execution, and the
proceeds to be deposited in the court to abide the judgment of the action. Such
order can be made only upon notice to the adverse party or the adverse partys
attorney.