Nevada Code § 3.020
Judicial districts with more than one judge: Concurrent jurisdiction of judges
In
judicial districts where more than one judge has been provided for, the judges
have concurrent and coextensive jurisdiction within the district, under such
rules as may be prescribed by law, and the district judges therein may make
additional rules, not inconsistent with law, which will enable them to transact
judicial business in a convenient and lawful manner.