Nevada Code § 202.060
Saloonkeeper allowing minor to remain in establishment
Any proprietor, keeper or manager of a saloon
or resort where spirituous, malt or fermented liquors or wines are sold, who
shall, knowingly, allow or permit any person under the age of 21 years to
remain therein shall be punished by a fine of not more than $500. Nothing in
this section shall apply to:
1. Establishments wherein spirituous, malt
or fermented liquors or wines are served only in conjunction with regular meals
and where dining tables or booths are provided separate from the bar; or
2. Any grocery store or drugstore where
spirituous, malt or fermented liquors or wines are not sold by the drink for consumption
on the premises.