Nevada Code § 193.220
When voluntary intoxication may be considered
No act committed by a person while in a state
of voluntary intoxication shall be deemed less criminal by reason of his or her
condition, but whenever the actual existence of any particular purpose, motive
or intent is a necessary element to constitute a particular species or degree
of crime, the fact of the persons intoxication may be taken into consideration
in determining the purpose, motive or intent.