Nevada Code § 178.586
Notice of orders
Immediately
upon the entry of an order made on a written motion subsequent to arraignment
the clerk shall mail to each party a notice thereof and shall make a note in
the docket of the mailing. Lack of notice of the entry by the clerk does not
affect the time to appeal or relieve or authorize the court to relieve a party
for failure to appeal within the time allowed.