Nevada Code § 176.105
Judgment in criminal action generally
1. If a defendant is found guilty and is
sentenced as provided by law, the judgment of conviction must set forth:
(a) The plea;
(b) The verdict or finding;
(c) The adjudication and sentence, including the
date of the sentence, any term of imprisonment, the amount and terms of any
fine, restitution or administrative assessment, a reference to the statute
under which the defendant is sentenced and, if necessary to determine
eligibility for parole, the applicable provision of the statute; and
(d) The exact amount of credit granted for time
spent in confinement before conviction, if any.
2. If the defendant is found not guilty,
or for any other reason is entitled to be discharged, judgment must be entered
accordingly.
3. The judgment must be signed by the
judge and entered by the clerk.