Nevada Code § 172.267
Report of grand jury: Scope; purpose; limitations
1. A grand jury may issue a report
concerning a matter into which it may lawfully inquire.
2. The report must be issued for the sole
purpose of reporting on the matter. The report must not:
(a) Contain material the sole effect of which is
to ridicule or abuse a person or otherwise subject the person to public
disgrace or embarrassment;
(b) Contain material which is personal in nature
and does not relate to any lawful inquiry; or
(c) Accuse a named or unnamed person directly or
by innuendo, imputation or otherwise of an act that, if true, constitutes an
indictable offense unless the report is accompanied by a presentment or an
indictment of the person for the offense mentioned in the report.
3. The judge impaneling a grand jury shall
include the provisions of this section in the judges charge to the grand jury.