Nevada Code § 162.310
Limitation on duty of attorney representing fiduciary with respect to principal
1. An attorney who represents a fiduciary
does not, solely as a result of such attorney-client relationship, assume a
corresponding duty of care or other fiduciary duty to a principal.
2. Nothing in this section limits a
principal, fiduciary or successor fiduciarys ability to assert appropriate
claims against the attorney resulting from the negligent or intentional acts of
the attorney.
3. As used in this section:
(a) Fiduciary has the meaning ascribed to it in NRS 162.020 .
(b) Principal has the meaning ascribed to it in NRS 162.020 .