Nevada Code § 159.335
Petition for certain relief upon reasonable belief of abuse of discretion or violation of court order by guardian
1. If any person, including, without
limitation, a protected person, reasonably believes that a guardian has
committed an abuse of discretion in making a determination pursuant to
paragraph (b) of subsection 1 or subsection 3 of NRS 159.332 or has violated a court order
issued pursuant to NRS 159.333 , the
person may petition the court to:
(a) Require the guardian to grant the relative or
person of natural affection access to the protected person;
(b) Restrict or further restrict the access of
the relative or person of natural affection to the protected person;
(c) Modify the duties of the guardian; or
(d) Remove the guardian pursuant to NRS 159.185 .
2. A guardian who violates any provision
of NRS 159.331 to 159.338 , inclusive, is subject to removal
pursuant to NRS 159.185 .