Nevada Code § 155.190
Appealable orders
1. Except as otherwise provided in
subsection 2, in addition to any order from which an appeal is expressly
permitted by this title, an appeal may be taken to the appellate court of
competent jurisdiction pursuant to the rules fixed by the Supreme Court
pursuant to Section 4 of Article 6 of the Nevada Constitution within 30 days after the notice of entry of an
order:
(a) Granting or revoking letters testamentary or
letters of administration.
(b) Admitting a will to probate or revoking the
probate thereof.
(c) Setting aside an estate claimed not to exceed
$100,000 in value.
(d) Setting apart property as a homestead, or
claimed to be exempt from execution.
(e) Granting or modifying a family allowance.
(f) Directing or authorizing the sale or conveyance
or confirming the sale of property.
(g) Settling an account of a personal
representative or trustee.
(h) Instructing or appointing a trustee.
(i) Instructing or directing a personal
representative.
(j) Directing or allowing the payment of a debt,
claim, devise or attorneys fee.
(k) Determining heirship or the persons to whom
distribution must be made or trust property must pass.
(l) Distributing property.
(m) Refusing to make any order mentioned in this
section.
(n) Making any decision wherein the amount in
controversy equals or exceeds, exclusive of costs, $10,000.
(o) Granting or denying a motion to enforce the
liability of a surety filed pursuant to NRS
142.035 .
(p) Granting an order for conveyance or transfer
pursuant to NRS 148.410 .
2. If a party timely files in the district
court any of the following motions under the Nevada Rules of Civil Procedure,
the time to file a notice of appeal pursuant to this section runs for all
parties from entry of an order disposing of the last such remaining motion, and
the notice of appeal must be filed not later than 30 days after the date of
service of written notice of entry of that order:
(a) A motion for judgment under Rule 50(b);
(b) A motion under Rule 52(b) to amend or make
additional findings of fact;
(c) A motion under Rule 59 to alter or amend the
judgment; or
(d) A motion for a new trial under Rule 59.