Nevada Code § 133.090
Holographic will
1. A holographic will is a will in which
the signature, date and material provisions are written by the hand of the
testator, whether or not it is witnessed or notarized. It is subject to no
other form, and may be made in or out of this State.
2. Every person of sound mind over the age
of 18 years may, by last holographic will, dispose of all of the estate, real
or personal, but the estate is chargeable with the payment of the testators
debts.
3. Such wills are valid and have the same
force and effect as if formally executed.