Nevada Code § 116.31166
Foreclosure of liens: Title vested in purchaser subject to right of redemption; sale does not extinguish first security interest if superior amount of lien is satisfied; certificate of sale; exercise of right of redemption; deed without warranty; effect of recitals in deed; bona fide purchasers and bona fide encumbrancers for value
* * *
within 30 days after the deed is delivered to the purchaser, or his or her
successor or assign.
8. The recitals in a deed made pursuant to
subsection 6 or 7 of:
(a) Default, the mailing of the notice of
delinquent assessment, and the mailing and recording of the notice of default
and election to sell;
(b) The elapsing of the 90-day period set forth
in paragraph (c) of subsection 1 of NRS
116.31162 ;
(c) The recording, mailing, publishing and
posting of the notice of sale;
(d) The failure to pay the assessments and other
sums which are due in accordance with subsection 1 of NRS 116.3116 before the expiration of the
period described in paragraph (d) of subsection 1 of NRS 116.31162 ; and
(e) The recording of the affidavit required to be
recorded pursuant to paragraph (e) of subsection 1 of NRS 116.31162 ,
are
conclusive proof of the matters recited.
9. A deed containing the recitals set
forth in subsection 8 is conclusive against the units former owner, his or her
heirs and assigns, and all other persons. The receipt for the purchase money
contained in such a deed is sufficient to discharge the purchaser from
obligation to see to the proper application of the purchase money.
10. Upon the expiration of the redemption
period set forth in subsection 3, any failure to comply with the provisions of NRS 116.3116 to 116.31168 , inclusive, does not affect the
rights of a bona fide purchaser or bona fide encumbrancer for value.