Nevada Code § 104.2608
Revocation of acceptance in whole or in part
1. The buyer may revoke his or her
acceptance of a lot or commercial unit whose nonconformity substantially
impairs its value to the buyer if the buyer has accepted it:
(a) On the reasonable assumption that its
nonconformity would be cured and it has not been seasonably cured; or
(b) Without discovery of such nonconformity if
his or her acceptance was reasonably induced either by the difficulty of
discovery before acceptance or by the sellers assurances.
2. Revocation of acceptance must occur
within a reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have discovered
the ground for it and before any substantial change in condition of the goods
which is not caused by their own defects. It is not effective until the buyer
notifies the seller of it.
3. A buyer who so revokes has the same
rights and duties with regard to the goods involved as if the buyer had
rejected them.