27-1-804 . What communications are privileged. A privileged publication is one made: (1) in the proper discharge of an official duty; (2) in any legislative or judicial proceeding or in any other official proceeding authorized by law; (3) in a communication without malice to a person interested therein by one who is also interested or by one who stands in such relation to the person interested as to afford a reasonable ground for supposing the motive for the communication innocent or who is requested by the person interested to give the information; (4) by a fair and true report without malice of a judicial, legislative, or other public official proceeding or of anything said in the course thereof.