Montana Code § 26-1-601
List Of Conclusive Presumptions
26-1-601 . List of conclusive presumptions. The following presumptions are conclusive: (1) the truth of a declaration, act, or omission of a party, as against that party in any litigation arising out of the declaration, act, or omission, whenever the party has, by the declaration, act, or omission, intentionally led another to believe a particular thing true and to act upon that belief; (2) that a tenant is not permitted to deny the title of the landlord at the time of the commencement of the relation; (3) the judgment or order of a court, which is declared by statute to be conclusive; (4) any other presumption that, by statute, is expressly made conclusive.