Mississippi Code § 93-5-31
Judgment of divorce may be revoked
The judgment of divorce from the bonds of matrimony may be revoked at any time by the court which granted it, under such regulations and restrictions as it may deem proper to impose, upon the joint application of the parties, and upon the production of satisfactory evidence of their reconciliation. Codes, 1857, ch. 40, art. 14; 1871, § 1769; 1880, § 1158; 1892, § 1564; 1906, § 1672; Hemingway's 1917, § 1414; 1930, § 1425; 1942, § 2747; Laws, 1991, ch. 573, § 135, eff. 7/1/1991.
The judgment of divorce from the bonds of matrimony may be revoked at any time by the court which granted it, under such regulations and restrictions as it may deem proper to impose, upon the joint application of the parties, and upon the production of satisfactory evidence of their reconciliation.
Codes, 1857, ch. 40, art. 14; 1871, § 1769; 1880, § 1158; 1892, § 1564; 1906, § 1672; Hemingway's 1917, § 1414; 1930, § 1425; 1942, § 2747; Laws, 1991, ch. 573, § 135, eff. 7/1/1991.